Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,9358,038
ShkoderAlbania 9,3685,822
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1545,067
SaltaArgentina 2,3611,467
San AntonioArgentina 3,1771,974
San LuisArgentina 2,7711,722
San RafaelArgentina 3,0071,869
Santa RosaArgentina 2,8161,750
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,3361,452
SarmientoArgentina 3,7802,349
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9248,653
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9328,658
SalzburgAustria 9,3095,785
SakiAzerbaijan 11,4367,106
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,5417,171
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5407,171
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6284,118
SaveBenin 5,8613,642
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0871,297
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3995,841
SalvadorBrazil 851529
Santa MariaBrazil 1,576979
SantaremBrazil 2,2181,378
SantosBrazil 621386
Sao CarlosBrazil 570354
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,6601,032
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,478918
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,222759
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,572977
Sao LourencoBrazil 379235
Sao LuisBrazil 1,8371,142
Sao MateusBrazil 379235
São PauloBrazil 596371
Sao SimaoBrazil 509316
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9311,821
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,015630
SerrinhaBrazil 952592
Sete LagoasBrazil 9861
SobralBrazil 1,7381,080
SoureBrazil 2,1121,312
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 899559
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,8871,173
SurubimBrazil 1,498931
SadovoBulgaria 9,7556,062
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6035,967
SofiaBulgaria 9,6716,010
SiemreapCambodia 16,47110,235
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2024,476
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0676,256
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5074,665
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5877,200
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2226,352
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7164,795
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9886,207
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3705,201
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5055,285
Scott, SkCanada 10,1226,290
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0204,984
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3674,578
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7174,795
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,1287,537
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0595,629
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0385,616
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6206,599
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3387,045
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6624,761
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5644,700
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9336,173
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9416,177
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4414,624
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0353,750
SalCape Verde 4,5652,837
SantiagoChile 3,1441,954
SewellChile 3,1441,954
ShanghaiChina 17,98211,174
ShantouChina 17,90011,123
ShenyangChina 17,20510,692
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4733,401
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7592,957
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4983,416
SibenikCroatia 9,2225,731
SplitCroatia 9,2445,744
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,9096,157
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6796,015
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1733,214
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0303,126
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0943,166
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1853,222
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1043,172
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0773,155
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2103,238
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1163,179
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1853,222
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9943,104
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1213,182
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2113,238
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2543,265
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0693,150
San GabrielEcuador 4,3422,698
SalloumEgypt 9,2205,729
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1275,672
SohagEgypt 9,5535,937
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8616,128
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1953,850
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,8452,389
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,1416,923
StrasbourgFrance 9,0565,627
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7091,683
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9631,841
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0136,844
SchleswigGermany 9,5955,963
StuttgartGermany 9,1575,690
SamosGreece 9,6766,013
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5535,937
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3405,804
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5875,958
SiguiriGuinea 5,0583,143
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2273,870
SzegedHungary 9,6525,998
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4945,900
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5185,915
SagarIndia 14,0478,729
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7458,541
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,57510,922
SemnanIran 11,8257,348
ShahroudIran 11,9797,444
ShirazIran 11,5997,208
ShannonIreland 8,6435,371
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7135,414
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0975,653
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1475,684
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8695,511
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5405,307
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9795,579
SigonellaItaly 8,7515,438
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8823,033
SagaJapan 18,31411,381
SaigoJapan 18,08011,235
SakaiJapan 18,15011,279
SakataJapan 17,78211,050
SapporoJapan 17,30610,754
SaseboJapan 18,30311,374
SendaiJapan 17,83611,084
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,45311,467
ShimonosekiJapan 18,26511,350
ShinjoJapan 17,79211,056
ShionomisakiJapan 18,41011,440
ShirakawaJapan 17,97211,168
ShizuokaJapan 18,23311,330
SumotoJapan 18,30511,375
SuttsuJapan 17,35110,782
SuwaJapan 18,11711,258
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,8552,396
SavannakhetLaos 16,62910,334
SiauliaiLithuania 10,3996,462
SiluteLithuania 10,2636,378
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5105,910
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8616,128
SalimaMalawi 8,2785,144
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,53610,897
SibuMalaysia 16,74510,406
SanMali 5,5523,450
SegouMali 5,4483,386
SikassoMali 5,3413,319
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7256,665
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8794,275
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,8179,829
SainshandMongolia 16,24210,093
SafiMorocco 6,7684,206
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4564,012
SittweMyanmar 15,4509,601
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7476,057
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,4207,096
SaiqOman 11,9157,404
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3827,073
SurOman 12,0847,509
SialkotPakistan 13,7118,520
SibbiPakistan 13,0518,110
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,6391,018
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3902,106
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,44111,460
SandomierzPoland 10,0126,222
SniezkaPoland 9,6636,005
SuwalkiPoland 10,2786,387
SzczecinPoland 9,7756,075
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2044,476
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5154,049
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8403,008
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1426,302
Satu MareRomania 9,9226,165
SibiuRomania 9,8916,147
SulinaRomania 10,2526,371
SadrinskRussia 12,8087,959
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,9666,814
SalekhardRussia 12,8297,972
SaratovRussia 11,6187,219
SejmcanRussia 14,9879,313
SelagoncyRussia 14,5229,024
Simusir IslandRussia 16,61610,326
SkovorodinoRussia 15,9819,931
SmolenskRussia 10,8366,734
SociRussia 10,9276,790
SortovalaRussia 11,0636,874
SuntarRussia 15,0029,323
SurgutRussia 13,2848,255
SverdlovskRussia 12,6207,842
SyktyvkarRussia 12,0837,509
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6492,889
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8803,654
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7746,695
SingaporeSingapore 15,9599,917
SliacSlovakia 9,7356,049
SeoulSouth Korea 17,75311,032
SineijuSouth Korea 17,39910,812
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7344,806
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1175,044
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0424,997
SevilleSpain 7,4044,601
SennarSudan 9,1805,705
ShambatSudan 9,1605,692
ShendiSudan 9,2925,774
StenseleSweden 10,6466,615
StockholmSweden 10,3306,419
StorlienSweden 10,3336,421
SundsvallSweden 10,4996,524
SantisSwitzerland 9,0575,628
SongeaTanzania 8,4805,270
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,58610,306
SongkhlaThailand 15,9159,890
Suphan BuriThailand 16,11010,011
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8439,845
SurinThailand 16,47310,236
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8173,615
SokodeTogo 5,7953,601
SfaxTunisia 8,2685,138
SousseTunisia 8,3385,182
SamsunTurkey 10,5736,570
SiirtTurkey 10,9056,776
SivasTurkey 10,5696,567
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,5347,789
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4935,278
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2425,743
SarataUkraine 10,2876,392
SarnyUkraine 10,3446,428
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5476,554
SumyUkraine 10,8376,734
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7667,311
SaltoUruguay 2,0071,247
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3276,417
Safford, AzUsa 9,1285,672
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6294,741
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6754,148
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0725,016
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6905,400
Salem, InUsa 7,8264,863
Salem, OrUsa 10,7046,652
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6946,024
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2725,140
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9954,968
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7126,035
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3626,439
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8403,007
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1376,299
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8575,504
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0096,220
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0876,268
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2574,510
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3665,199
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9674,329
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7335,427
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1615,692
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8264,863
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7626,688
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7536,682
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3365,180
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7946,708
Selma, AlUsa 7,3304,555
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3404,561
Seymour, InUsa 7,8264,863
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6854,775
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5655,944
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8424,873
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7205,419
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8265,485
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0655,012
Southport, NcUsa 6,9414,313
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9834,961
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5444,688
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3965,217
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4316,482
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7055,409
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1135,041
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1555,067
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9588,673
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8095,474
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0715,015
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5475,311
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3834,588
State College, PaUsa 7,5434,687
State University, MsUsa 7,5424,687
State University, NmUsa 8,8285,486
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3674,578
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3045,782
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2695,138
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2816,389
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6645,384
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3864,590
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0344,993
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9804,338
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5316,544
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2585,131
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5965,342
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6764,770
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,0648,118
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3652,712
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9852,476
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2642,028
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1473,820
SocotraYemen 11,2186,971
SenangaZambia 7,0364,372
SerenjeZambia 7,8404,872
SeshekeZambia 7,1084,417
SolweziZambia 7,4714,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -