Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,2641,407
ReconquistaArgentina 1,9961,241
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,5931,611
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,2682,652
RivadaviaArgentina 2,0901,299
RosarioArgentina 2,3161,439
RichmondAustralia 13,9728,682
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0649,361
RecifeBrazil 1,528950
RemansoBrazil 1,055656
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8061,744
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 433269
Rio NegroBrazil 1,022635
Rio VerdeBrazil 799496
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4146,471
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2075,721
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7616,066
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7636,067
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0296,853
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6256,602
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0384,995
RuoqiangChina 14,8859,250
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8082,988
RandersDenmark 9,7586,064
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2153,241
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1883,224
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7384,187
RumipambaEcuador 4,3232,686
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9636,191
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8616,128
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7806,077
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,8271,757
RostockGermany 9,6976,026
RhodesGreece 9,7046,030
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7776,076
ReykhólarIceland 9,5655,944
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4325,861
RamsarIran 11,6167,219
RashtIran 11,5377,169
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7065,410
RadicofaniItaly 8,8985,529
Resia PassItaly 9,0915,649
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0295,611
RivoltoItaly 9,1885,710
Rolle PassItaly 9,1335,676
RomeItaly 8,8825,519
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8545,502
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2045,720
RumoiJapan 17,20510,691
RigaLatvia 10,4866,516
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,3586,436
RodriguesMauritius 10,9556,808
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,2069,449
RabatMorocco 7,0654,390
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7429,782
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6284,119
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3067,647
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1707,563
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4267,722
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1177,530
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5127,775
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3287,661
RivasNicaragua 5,7493,573
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1228,154
RebolyRussia 11,1586,934
Rostov On DonRussia 11,0586,871
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8956,770
RagaSudan 8,1645,073
RashadSudan 8,8525,501
RenkSudan 9,0225,606
RumbekSudan 8,5045,284
RanongThailand 15,8179,829
Roi EtThailand 16,51610,263
RizeTurkey 10,8966,771
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,7327,912
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3556,435
RomnyUkraine 10,7546,683
RovnoUkraine 10,2786,387
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8147,341
RochaUruguay 2,0271,260
Racine, WiUsa 8,2315,115
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1494,443
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2725,762
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2755,764
Reading, PaUsa 7,4094,604
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4556,497
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7436,054
Redding, CaUsa 10,4736,508
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7576,063
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2336,359
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0465,000
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2184,486
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2184,486
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3414,562
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5955,341
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7464,813
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7395,430
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2645,135
Rockville, InUsa 7,9654,950
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6045,347
Rome, GaUsa 7,3584,572
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1725,699
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6286,604
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7075,410
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2894,529
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2065,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -