Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1548,174
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2559,479
ParanaArgentina 2,2181,378
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,8231,133
PehuajoArgentina 2,6031,617
PergaminoArgentina 2,3681,472
PigeArgentina 2,7641,718
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,4821,542
PosadasArgentina 1,579981
PresidenciaArgentina 1,9471,210
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,0451,892
Punta IndioArgentina 2,2691,410
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9398,662
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2179,456
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5824,090
ParakouBenin 5,9523,699
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,289801
ParacatuBrazil 415258
ParanaBrazil 861535
ParanaguaBrazil 890553
ParanaibaBrazil 816507
ParintinsBrazil 2,3281,447
ParnaibaBrazil 1,7831,108
Passo FundoBrazil 1,372852
Patos De MinasBrazil 328204
PaulistanaBrazil 1,237769
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,209752
Pedra AzulBrazil 407253
PeixeBrazil 949590
PetrolinaBrazil 1,119695
PicosBrazil 1,347837
PiraiBrazil 403251
PirenopolisBrazil 685426
PompeuBrazil 166103
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,333828
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1491,336
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,120696
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4851,544
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,452902
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,077670
PosseBrazil 631392
PlevenBulgaria 9,7996,089
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7426,054
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,51910,265
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8156,720
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4106,469
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6526,619
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9914,966
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8804,897
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0585,629
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0066,840
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5714,705
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2196,972
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3615,817
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9926,209
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0286,853
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5267,162
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6896,021
ParronChile 3,1771,974
Puerto AysenChile 3,9792,473
Puerto MonttChile 3,7512,331
Punta ArenasChile 4,4542,768
PingbianChina 17,31510,760
PeralesColombia 4,3432,699
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8482,391
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5673,459
PragueCzech Republic 9,5365,926
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1513,201
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1493,199
PoloDominican Republic 5,1263,185
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2293,249
PichilingueEcuador 4,4022,736
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5032,798
PuyoEcuador 4,2332,630
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8126,098
ParisFrance 8,7985,467
PerpignanFrance 8,3435,184
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0076,218
Port-GentilGabon 6,0383,752
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4173,366
PotsdamGermany 9,6245,981
PatrasGreece 9,3065,783
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,7626,688
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7945,465
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3942,730
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2223,245
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8333,624
PecsHungary 9,5165,913
PambanIndia 13,7638,553
PuneIndia 13,4518,358
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4839,621
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,36710,170
PadovaItaly 9,0785,641
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0785,641
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6835,395
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6715,389
PantelleriaItaly 8,5015,283
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9405,555
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5235,296
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9605,568
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0255,608
PiacenzaItaly 8,9125,538
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8665,509
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0375,616
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8425,495
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0205,605
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8585,505
PrizziItaly 8,6655,384
PakseLaos 16,71710,388
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7979,817
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3716,445
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3716,444
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,31810,762
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3655,819
PatheinMyanmar 15,5959,691
PutaoMyanmar 15,9269,897
PyiMyanmar 15,6769,741
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5799,059
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2777,629
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6467,859
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7383,566
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1263,807
PohangNorth Korea 17,99811,184
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,56110,913
PadidanPakistan 13,0348,099
PanjgurPakistan 12,6417,855
ParachinarPakistan 13,3068,269
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5467,796
PeshawarPakistan 13,4478,356
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,64110,341
PilarParaguay 1,7541,090
PiscoPeru 3,5412,201
PiuraPeru 4,3102,678
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8461,769
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,83711,084
PoznanPoland 9,8326,110
PrzemyslPoland 10,0266,230
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5814,711
PortalegrePortugal 7,4874,653
Porto Portugal 7,5944,719
PavelecRussia 11,2386,984
PecoraRussia 12,4147,714
PermRussia 12,3567,678
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,7819,806
PetrozavodskRussia 11,2416,985
PjatigorskRussia 11,1926,955
PoronajskRussia 16,60810,321
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,8946,770
Providenja BayRussia 13,7618,551
PskovRussia 10,7646,689
PodorSenegal 5,0453,135
PopradSlovakia 9,8286,107
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9434,315
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3154,546
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0865,025
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7878,567
Port SudanSudan 9,7826,079
ParamariboSuriname 3,0511,896
PiteåSweden 10,8316,730
PalmyraSyria 10,4736,508
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9856,826
PhetchabunThailand 16,25910,104
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,17410,051
PhraeThailand 16,18410,057
PhuketThailand 15,7179,767
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7189,768
Prachin BuriThailand 16,22910,085
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,0039,944
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8382,385
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6245,359
PoltavaUkraine 10,7796,698
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,0111,249
PradoUruguay 2,1641,345
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,1091,311
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9454,937
Pana, IlUsa 8,0414,997
Paoli, InUsa 7,8264,863
Paris, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9655,571
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3124,544
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4055,844
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2435,122
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3155,167
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5255,298
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4356,484
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2254,490
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1775,082
Perry, OkUsa 8,3155,167
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3354,558
Philo, OhUsa 7,6854,775
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3165,789
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1075,659
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8404,872
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9135,538
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6364,745
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3834,588
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3354,558
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9034,911
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8546,123
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9135,538
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1635,073
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6374,746
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8246,726
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6804,772
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4284,616
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8246,726
Portage, WiUsa 8,4015,220
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4904,654
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7016,650
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4495,250
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8924,904
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4146,471
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1974,472
Princeton, InUsa 7,8654,888
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3454,565
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0045,595
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8012,362
PetaukeZambia 7,9204,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -