Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,2208,215
NeuquenArgentina 3,2472,018
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,5031,556
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6988,512
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9069,884
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8348,597
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0608,737
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1313,810
NatitingouBenin 5,8973,665
Nova FriburgoBrazil 373232
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8984,287
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5354,061
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5765,329
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9336,794
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9054,913
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4555,254
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6217,222
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1116,283
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1215,046
N’DjamenaChad 7,2824,525
NanchangChina 17,66610,978
NanjingChina 17,72811,017
NanningChina 17,04610,593
NicosiaCyprus 10,0726,259
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,7466,056
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1503,200
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1683,212
NegeleEthiopia 9,4695,884
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9598,675
NandiFiji 13,9598,675
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6816,637
NancyFrance 8,9905,586
NantesFrance 8,4645,259
NiceFrance 8,6685,387
NeustrelitzGermany 9,6916,022
NurembergGermany 9,3175,789
NurnbergGermany 9,3155,788
NaxosGreece 9,5255,919
NanortalikGreenland 8,8045,471
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9205,543
NordGreenland 11,2867,013
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2795,766
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8693,026
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0368,722
New DelhiIndia 13,9428,664
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9315,550
NaganoJapan 18,04811,215
NagasakiJapan 18,35211,404
NagoJapan 18,79711,681
NagoyaJapan 18,22111,322
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,80511,685
NaraJapan 18,27211,354
NazeJapan 18,75211,652
NemuroJapan 17,18410,679
NiigataJapan 17,90211,124
NikkoJapan 18,02611,201
NobeokaJapan 18,43111,453
NairobiKenya 8,9295,548
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8748,000
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,8268,592
NidaLithuania 10,2376,361
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7086,033
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4715,885
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3175,168
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2715,140
NaraMali 5,4883,410
NioroMali 5,3323,313
NemaMauritania 5,5993,479
NouakchottMauritania 5,1053,172
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3898,942
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2777,629
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3177,654
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2047,584
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7913,598
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2134,482
NiameyNiger 6,1663,831
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,8696,754
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,3037,024
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,4007,084
NawabshahPakistan 13,0468,107
NokkundiPakistan 12,5467,797
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,9411,206
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,28411,362
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,2317,601
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,13010,023
NikolaevRussia 10,4936,520
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,20510,070
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,2949,504
NizneangarskRussia 15,3469,536
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,9309,277
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,6107,836
NovgorodRussia 10,9526,806
NovosibirskRussia 14,0148,709
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8488,605
No. 6Sudan 9,3795,828
NyalaSudan 8,2435,122
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,65810,351
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,13710,028
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,9029,882
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,25510,101
NarathiwatThailand 16,0069,946
NigdeTurkey 10,3086,406
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9897,450
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,6906,643
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9184,921
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9184,921
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6354,745
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6024,724
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1785,082
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3544,570
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3554,570
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6684,765
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5195,294
New London, WiUsa 8,4185,231
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3874,591
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4044,601
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6905,400
New YorkUsa 7,3834,588
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3414,562
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3574,572
Newark, NjUsa 7,3624,575
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4045,222
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1734,457
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3845,210
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2774,522
Newport, TnUsa 7,4014,599
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,4178,337
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1064,416
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7585,442
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7396,673
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8615,506
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9165,541
Norton, KsUsa 8,7945,465
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8254,862
NdolaZambia 7,6844,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -