Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2465,124
LuandaAngola 6,1943,849
LuenaAngola 6,8064,229
La PlataArgentina 2,2731,413
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,3311,448
La RiojaArgentina 2,6291,634
LaboulayeArgentina 2,5891,609
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,3102,679
Las LomitasArgentina 1,8771,166
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1908,196
LavertonAustralia 13,6328,471
LearmonthAustralia 14,8169,207
LongreachAustralia 15,2199,457
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2209,458
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8998,637
Low HeadAustralia 13,2518,235
LinzAustria 9,4085,846
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5915,960
LerwickUk 9,5895,959
La PazBolivia 2,6331,636
LavrasBrazil 294183
LencoisBrazil 752467
LinharesBrazil 356221
LondrinaBrazil 938583
LomBulgaria 9,7266,044
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0886,269
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5105,288
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1856,950
Langara, BcCanada 11,6907,265
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0125,600
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2186,350
London, OnCanada 7,9054,912
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1016,277
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9856,205
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8156,721
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0303,747
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,0491,895
LanzhouChina 16,30510,132
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2959,504
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9912,480
LimonCosta Rica 5,4063,359
LarnacaCyprus 10,0886,269
LimassolCyprus 10,0316,233
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6024,724
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3554,570
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6395,990
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0123,114
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1763,217
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0563,142
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2653,272
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4562,769
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2252,625
LuxorEgypt 9,6075,970
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2463,881
Laucala BayFiji 13,8508,606
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9106,780
Le MansFrance 8,6185,356
LilleFrance 8,9765,578
LyonFrance 8,6935,402
LambarnGabon 6,1893,846
LastourvilleGabon 6,4394,001
LibrevilleGabon 6,1573,826
LeipzigGermany 9,5215,916
LindenbergGermany 9,6696,009
LamiaGreece 9,3955,838
LarissaGreece 9,4345,863
LemnosGreece 9,6465,994
LimnosGreece 9,6606,003
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3952,731
LabeGuinea 4,7992,982
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3828,316
La CeibaHonduras 6,1263,806
La MesaHonduras 6,1983,851
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9978,698
LudhianaIndia 13,8358,597
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4615,258
LatinaItaly 8,8825,519
LatronicoItaly 8,9995,592
LecceItaly 9,1595,691
LodwarKenya 8,9765,578
Luang PrabangLaos 16,41010,197
LiepajaLatvia 10,3056,404
LaukuvaLithuania 10,3216,413
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0605,630
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4175,852
LabuanMalaysia 17,24610,717
LuqaMalta 8,6215,357
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2052,613
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6815,394
LashioMyanmar 15,9739,926
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2137,590
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2017,582
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2027,582
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2687,624
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1437,546
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2377,604
LagosNigeria 5,8613,642
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,9906,208
LillehammerNorway 10,1116,283
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,6878,505
La VictoriaParaguay 1,551964
LimaPeru 3,6862,290
LegaspiPhilippines 18,49611,494
LisbonPortugal 7,3484,566
LeninbadRussia 13,3038,267
LevsiRussia 12,8978,014
LungiSierra Leone 4,5202,809
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2835,769
LanzaroteSpain 6,2233,867
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 8,0304,990
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9495,561
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9445,558
LatakiaSyria 10,2976,399
LampangThailand 16,11710,015
LoeiThailand 16,33810,153
Lop BuriThailand 16,17010,048
LomeTogo 5,6393,504
LeemingUk 9,0755,640
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5915,960
London, EnglandUk 8,8885,523
London-GatwickUk 8,8715,513
LynehamUk 8,8165,479
L’VovUkraine 10,1006,277
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4146,471
LozovajaUkraine 10,8716,756
LubnyUkraine 10,6946,645
LuckUkraine 10,2446,366
LuganskUkraine 11,0636,874
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5185,293
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2835,147
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5464,689
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6324,743
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9044,290
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6944,781
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6906,021
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2505,127
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0725,016
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4085,225
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5735,949
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2835,769
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2715,761
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9494,939
Larned, KsUsa 8,5925,339
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8775,516
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7066,031
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3384,560
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3885,213
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4524,631
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7395,430
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1845,086
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3235,172
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9135,538
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7204,797
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3424,562
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5654,701
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4104,605
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3386,424
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5134,668
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3235,172
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3544,570
Libby, MtUsa 10,3336,421
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6345,366
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3884,591
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0735,638
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8924,904
Llano, TxUsa 8,1325,053
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0655,633
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8456,118
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8646,129
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8716,134
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9675,572
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1194,424
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7434,812
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5424,687
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8105,474
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7114,792
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5175,293
Luling, TxUsa 7,9414,934
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2745,763
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3014,537
LivingstoneZambia 7,2564,509
LundaziZambia 8,1805,083
LusakaZambia 7,5944,719
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5954,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -