Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2328,223
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8868,007
KhostAfghanistan 13,2908,258
KunduzAfghanistan 13,2208,215
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,9473,074
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2458,852
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3115,786
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3617,060
KandiBenin 6,0893,784
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7606,686
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5275,299
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5295,300
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1415,680
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8004,847
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2477,611
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2236,974
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8815,519
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8304,866
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,8508,607
KashiChina 13,8398,599
KunmingChina 16,46910,234
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5814,090
KhargaEgypt 9,3995,841
KosseirEgypt 9,7706,071
KajaaniFinland 11,0386,859
KuopioFinland 10,9736,819
KuusamoFinland 11,1796,947
KarlsruheGermany 9,1315,674
KasselGermany 9,3555,813
KonstanzGermany 9,0795,642
KumasiGhana 5,4043,358
KalamataGreece 9,2615,755
KerkiraGreece 9,2505,748
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2965,777
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,5865,957
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0866,267
KankanGuinea 4,9703,088
KindiaGuinea 4,6572,894
KissidougouGuinea 4,8343,004
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0638,117
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,65910,974
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,66010,974
KeszthelyHungary 9,4995,903
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4675,883
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0079,325
KotaIndia 13,7738,558
KozhikodeIndia 13,4638,366
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,46910,234
KermanIran 12,0277,474
KermanshahIran 11,2386,984
Khoram AbadIran 11,3127,029
KilkennyIreland 8,6945,403
KingstonJamaica 5,4923,413
KagoshimaJapan 18,49811,495
KanazawaJapan 18,06311,225
KaruizawaJapan 18,08011,235
KatsuuraJapan 18,18511,301
KawaguchikoJapan 18,17111,292
KitamiesashiJapan 17,08210,615
KobeJapan 18,26811,352
KochiJapan 18,37211,416
KofuJapan 18,15511,282
KumagayaJapan 18,09211,243
KumamotoJapan 18,37511,419
KumejimaJapan 18,72711,637
KureJapan 18,27911,359
KushiroJapan 17,25310,721
KutchanJapan 17,33210,770
KyotoJapan 18,23611,332
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,1868,815
KitaleKenya 8,8325,488
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1566,933
KufraLibya 8,6815,394
KaunasLithuania 10,3696,443
KlaipedaLithuania 10,2666,379
KybartaiLithuania 10,2966,398
KarongaMalawi 8,3275,174
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0409,968
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,35910,787
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8199,830
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0819,993
KuantanMalaysia 16,0179,953
KuchingMalaysia 16,55510,288
KayesMali 5,1113,176
KeniebaMali 5,0013,108
KidalMali 6,4233,991
KitaMali 5,1563,204
KoutiaMali 5,4323,376
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,46910,234
KisinevMoldova 10,2876,393
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,44610,219
KhatgalMongolia 15,2779,493
KhovdMongolia 14,8559,231
KhujirtMongolia 15,6569,729
KhutagMongolia 15,4949,628
KenitraMorocco 7,0964,410
KalewaMyanmar 15,6219,707
KathaMyanmar 15,8319,837
KawthaungMyanmar 15,8139,827
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5119,638
KengtungMyanmar 16,15910,041
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7649,796
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3083,920
KathmanduNepal 14,7379,158
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6779,120
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1947,577
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3887,698
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2377,604
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3567,678
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4057,709
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2637,621
KanoNigeria 6,6614,139
KangnungNorth Korea 17,80511,064
KarasjokNorway 11,2016,960
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9686,194
KristiansandNorway 9,7926,085
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,1546,310
KhasabOman 11,8607,370
KarachiPakistan 12,8838,006
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9008,016
KhanpurPakistan 13,3098,270
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9048,019
KororPalau 18,69611,618
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8216,103
KlodzkoPoland 9,6946,024
KoszalinPoland 9,9106,158
KrakowPoland 9,8616,127
KalakanRussia 15,6699,737
KaliningradRussia 10,1796,325
KamenskoeRussia 14,6749,119
KandalaksaRussia 11,3597,059
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,8437,359
KazanRussia 11,9097,400
KemRussia 11,3747,068
KerchRussia 10,7436,676
KhabarovskRussia 16,73410,399
KirenskRussia 15,1199,395
KirovRussia 11,9807,445
KljuciRussia 15,4049,572
KolpasevRussia 13,8878,630
KorfRussia 14,8659,237
KostromaRussia 11,4537,117
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,6808,501
KotlasRussia 11,8617,371
KrasnodarRussia 10,9316,793
KrasnojarskRussia 12,5687,810
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,4467,734
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,5389,034
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,3027,645
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,9507,426
KurganRussia 12,9238,031
KurskRussia 10,9706,817
KyraRussia 15,9769,928
KigaliRwanda 8,2105,102
KoldaSenegal 4,7242,936
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7262,937
KosiceSlovakia 9,8706,133
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9324,307
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,50910,880
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8248,590
KadugliSudan 8,6815,394
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2165,727
KassalaSudan 9,5375,926
KhartoumSudan 9,1595,691
KostiSudan 9,0695,635
KalmarSweden 10,0786,263
KaresuandoSweden 11,0416,861
KarlstadSweden 10,1196,288
KristianstadSweden 9,9276,169
KamishliSyria 10,8136,720
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0369,965
Khlong YaiThailand 16,32110,142
Khon KaenThailand 16,43210,211
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,14610,033
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,32710,146
KairouanTunisia 8,2905,152
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4776,511
KarsTurkey 11,0856,889
KastamonuTurkey 10,3816,451
KayseriTurkey 10,4056,466
KonyaTurkey 10,1366,299
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,4337,726
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6177,841
KinlossUk 9,2875,771
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,9006,773
KievUkraine 10,5516,556
KirillovkaUkraine 10,8126,719
KirovogradUkraine 10,5756,571
KlepininoUkraine 10,5926,582
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,6876,641
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2216,352
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,6236,602
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0735,017
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2446,365
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3925,215
Keene, NhUsa 7,4914,655
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8784,896
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8155,478
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,3803,965
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1345,676
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1428,166
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3875,212
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0294,368
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5046,527
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4444,626
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9148,025
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,2048,205
KabompoZambia 7,2024,475
KabweZambia 7,6224,736
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6274,739
KafirondaZambia 7,6404,748
KaomaZambia 7,2304,493
KasamaZambia 8,0304,990
KasempaZambia 7,3764,583
KawambwaZambia 7,8294,865
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6734,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -