Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5907,823
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7274,801
HuamboAngola 6,3393,939
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7599,793
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0458,106
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0428,104
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5039,634
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5834,091
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0697,500
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3704,580
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3934,594
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8584,883
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2085,101
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9074,914
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9356,795
Hope, BcCanada 10,7756,696
HaikouChina 17,25810,724
HailarChina 16,33310,150
HamiChina 15,2069,449
HetanChina 14,1988,823
HavanaCuba 6,3033,916
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0593,144
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0123,114
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2093,237
HelwanEgypt 9,6716,010
HurguadaEgypt 9,7636,067
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,5765,951
HelsinkiFinland 10,6916,644
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,7166,659
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1146,285
HamburgGermany 9,5535,936
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,5525,936
HannoverGermany 9,4525,874
HelgolandGermany 9,4895,897
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,1925,712
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4175,852
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5975,964
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8968,014
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2258,218
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5795,952
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9058,641
HaifaIsrael 10,1196,288
HaboroJapan 17,15810,662
HachijojimaJapan 18,41611,444
HachinoheJapan 17,57910,924
HagiJapan 18,23111,329
HakodateJapan 17,45110,844
HamadaJapan 18,19611,307
HamamatsuJapan 18,26311,349
HikoneJapan 18,20911,315
HimejiJapan 18,24811,340
HiradoJapan 18,27611,357
HirooJapan 17,35110,782
HiroshimaJapan 18,25911,346
HitaJapan 18,33111,391
HitoyoshiJapan 18,43811,458
HunLibya 8,3195,169
HomboriMali 5,9563,701
HomalinMyanmar 15,6879,748
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8999,880
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2277,598
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1867,572
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0787,505
HororataNew Zealand 12,1767,566
HyderabadPakistan 13,0368,101
HuanucoPeru 3,6652,278
HelPoland 10,0776,262
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,73310,398
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,0608,115
HatangaRussia 13,7358,535
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,5077,772
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0132,493
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5186,536
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6295,983
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9429,907
HaejuSouth Korea 17,65510,971
HyesanSouth Korea 17,40410,815
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8568,611
HalaibSudan 9,8336,110
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4515,873
HudeibaSudan 9,3785,828
HaparandaSweden 10,9656,814
HarnosandSweden 10,5266,541
HamaSyria 10,3636,440
HassakahSyria 10,7556,683
Hua HinThailand 16,0409,968
HakkariTurkey 11,0466,864
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0825,644
HersonUkraine 10,5186,536
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,2736,384
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8704,890
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5884,715
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4414,624
Hart, MiUsa 8,2375,119
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4164,608
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7925,463
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1214,425
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1915,712
Hays, KsUsa 8,6585,380
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4426,489
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Helena, MtUsa 10,0056,217
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7514,816
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1194,424
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2574,510
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1725,699
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7474,814
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2634,513
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0655,633
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3344,558
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0064,975
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0174,982
Holly, CoUsa 8,8055,471
Homer, AkUsa 12,8377,977
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0424,997
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7444,812
Horton, KsUsa 8,4705,263
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1915,712
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4034,600
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1995,095
Houma, LaUsa 7,4104,605
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7824,836
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5754,707
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5234,675
Huron, SdUsa 8,9745,577
HanoiVietnam 16,80510,443
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,68110,366
HarareZimbabwe 7,7994,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -