Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas Gerais with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,1078,145
BustAfghanistan 12,7477,921
BatnaAlgeria 8,0324,991
BecharAlgeria 7,1324,432
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0194,983
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0284,367
BiskraAlgeria 7,9234,923
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5184,672
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,9933,103
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,0263,123
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,0403,132
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,6382,882
ByrdAntarctica 7,6574,758
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,8381,764
BarilocheArgentina 3,5992,236
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,2791,416
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4678,990
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5539,044
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6159,703
BrestBelarus 10,2106,344
BrusselsBelgium 9,0565,628
Belize CityBelize 6,3693,958
BeninBenin 5,7573,578
BohiconBenin 5,7743,588
BermudaBermuda 6,1473,820
BageBrazil 1,7361,079
BambuiBrazil 288179
BarbacenaBrazil 249155
BarbalhaBrazil 1,377856
BarcelosBrazil 2,9221,816
BarraBrazil 885550
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,518943
BarreirasBrazil 784487
BelémBrazil 2,0311,262
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11370
BelterraBrazil 2,2131,375
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,107688
Bom JesusBrazil 1,285799
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 641399
BrasiliaBrazil 599372
BrevesBrazil 2,0761,290
BurgasBulgaria 9,9606,189
BurundiBurundi 8,0755,018
BatouriCameroon 6,8414,251
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9764,956
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7756,696
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2956,397
Banff, AbCanada 10,4686,505
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1385,057
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0144,980
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2556,372
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3035,781
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7466,678
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9804,959
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5177,157
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4575,877
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6375,988
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7706,071
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2667,001
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5994,101
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0486,865
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2594,511
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9534,942
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,9542,457
BeijingChina 16,98810,557
BarranquillaColombia 4,7832,972
Benito SalasColombia 4,2582,646
BogotáColombia 4,2742,656
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6175,976
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9584,945
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3064,540
BaniDominican Republic 5,0823,158
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1253,185
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0823,158
BahariyaEgypt 9,3845,831
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6135,974
BiarritzFrance 8,1585,069
BordeauxFrance 8,3165,167
BrestFrance 8,4435,246
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,2426,986
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,2436,987
BitamGabon 6,4404,002
BanjulGambia 4,6582,895
BerlinGermany 9,6425,992
BrockenGermany 9,4535,874
BokeGuinea 4,5762,844
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5962,856
BudapestHungary 9,6566,001
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6646,005
BangaloreIndia 13,7028,514
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4678,369
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7229,148
BikanerIndia 13,5568,424
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,89910,501
BabolsarIran 11,7847,323
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8977,393
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5267,163
Bandar LengehIran 11,7297,289
BirjandIran 12,2907,637
BushehrIran 11,4167,094
BaghdadIraq 10,9456,801
BasraIraq 11,1816,948
BelmulletIreland 8,7475,435
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7165,417
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1175,666
BergamoItaly 8,9645,570
BolognaItaly 8,9815,581
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1175,665
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9595,567
BrindisiItaly 9,1715,699
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3773,341
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1513,201
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6858,504
BeirutLebanon 10,2026,340
BenghaziLibya 8,8445,496
BirzaiLithuania 10,4906,519
BitolaMacedonia 9,4375,865
BlantyreMalawi 8,2585,132
BvumbweMalawi 8,2615,134
BintuluMalaysia 16,91010,508
BamakoMali 5,2403,256
Bko-SMali 5,2383,255
BougounMali 5,1943,227
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0063,732
BaitagMongolia 14,9269,275
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,9679,301
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,7199,768
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,28010,116
BayandelgerMongolia 16,30710,134
BayankhongorMongolia 15,5669,673
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,13010,023
BulganMongolia 15,5829,683
BhamawMyanmar 15,9189,892
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0267,473
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0397,481
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2657,621
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3057,646
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6073,484
BilmaNiger 7,4434,625
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4614,015
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,2787,009
BergenNorway 9,8536,123
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8526,122
BjornoyaNorway 11,2747,006
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6856,640
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,4876,516
BadinPakistan 13,0718,122
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5718,433
BalakotPakistan 13,6108,457
BarkhanPakistan 13,2328,222
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0363,130
BascoPhilippines 18,48011,483
BialystokPoland 10,2346,359
BejaPortugal 7,3514,568
BragancaPortugal 7,7454,813
BistritaRomania 9,9936,210
BucharestRomania 9,9616,190
BajkitRussia 14,3488,916
BarabinskRussia 13,7268,529
BarnaulRussia 14,1118,769
BerezovoRussia 12,8027,955
BiserRussia 12,5137,775
BlagovescenskRussia 16,44810,221
BogdarinRussia 15,6219,707
BogucanyRussia 14,6199,084
BomnakRussia 15,9949,939
BorRussia 14,0788,748
BorzjaRussia 16,10310,007
BratskRussia 14,9669,300
BelgradeSerbia 9,5915,960
BoSierra Leone 4,5882,851
BontheSierra Leone 4,4962,794
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5815,954
BerberaSomalia 10,2256,354
BusanSouth Korea 18,08011,235
BadajozSpain 7,4834,650
BarcelonaSpain 8,1825,085
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9534,942
BabanusaSudan 8,5045,284
BaselSwitzerland 8,9795,580
BernSwitzerland 8,9275,547
BangkokThailand 16,13610,027
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,14510,033
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0489,972
BizerteTunisia 8,3785,206
BalikesirTurkey 9,8496,120
BursaTurkey 9,9656,192
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,6347,851
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9315,550
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9225,544
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9235,545
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9155,540
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7615,444
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8425,495
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9936,210
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2525,128
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3384,560
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8337,974
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8337,975
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6864,776
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5044,663
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7915,463
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4454,626
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3544,570
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8654,888
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4205,232
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3466,429
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3748,311
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5884,715
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7347,913
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5017,768
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1855,086
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7296,046
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5864,714
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4364,621
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0246,229
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2935,775
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3584,572
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0754,396
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8456,739
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1174,423
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3254,552
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0334,992
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1486,306
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6404,748
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3924,594
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3914,593
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4815,270
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6634,762
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1305,052
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8764,894
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3624,575
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8334,868
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4044,601
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7674,827
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3135,166
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8605,506
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5364,683
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6794,772
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2585,131
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3755,826
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5034,662
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8074,851
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7794,834
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6154,732
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3714,580
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2735,141
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6794,772
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3566,436
BajsunUzbekistan 13,0788,127
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9922,480
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3042,674
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4874,653
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4844,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -